Bio
T-JILLA.

Get To Know T-JILLA.

Date of Birth
10 September 1979, Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA

Birth Name
Anthony Moore

Nickname

T-JILLA
TJ
T-Killa On Tha BEATZ

Height
6' 0"

Mini Biography

T-JILLA, born Anthony Moore on September 10, 1979, is the son of John Moore, and comes From a Hard Working family. At age ten he started playing music and getting in music bands, "Fluent Harmonics," which is a NEW released from Dynamik Duo this year has a nice mixture of top QUALITY Beats so to all you MC's out there check it out. T-Jilla says the beats on the Instrumental album gives the feel for our depiction of ghetto life the joys and the deepness of thoughts. This is T-Jilla first appearance on record as a member of the group Dynamik Duo with Go10."

Tracklist.

  1. All Aboard - Produced By T-JILLA
  2. Will Try Again - Produced by T-JILLA
  3. REALZonez - Produced By T-JILLA
  4. Fresh - Produced by T-JILLA
  5. DIGITAL HIP HOP - Produced By T-jilla

T-JILLA Video
Pick of the WEEK.

Raekwon - Rich & Black feat Nas...This NAS and REAKWON Track is hot: glad to see them still holdin it down for hip hop.

T-JILLA.

Get On My
Soundcloud.